Apply Today

50 Years

OF CHANGING LIVES

From medical professionals to mayors, business owners to boxers, graduates of West Georgia Tech are changing lives – not just in their communities, but throughout the nation.

View their stories below!

 

students in graduation gowns
Roger Swint
Roger Swint
Fire Science Technology, '08
Cheryl Avery
Cheryl Avery
Cosmetology, ‘12
Nicki Barradas
Nicki Barradas
Business Management, ‘16
Mark Foster
Mark Foster
Marketing Management, ‘02
Kim Norman
Kim Norman
Radiologic Technology, ‘05
Felix Moten
Felix Moten
Computer Information Systems, 1991
BJ Brock
B.J Brock
Cosmetology, 1974; Practical Nursing, 1985
Joey Sanders
Joey Sanders
Accounting, ‘06
Jennifer Delagrange
Jennifer Delagrange
Marketing Management, 1994
Edie Robinson
Edie Robinson
Computer Information Systems, 1999
Kelley McPherson
Kelley McPherson
Nursing, '06
Brian Henderson
Brian Henderson
Computer Information Systems, 1991
Katie Kilgore
Katie Kilgore
Marketing Management, 1999
Taurus Morris
Taurus Morris
Marketing Management, '11
Wanda Thomas
Wanda Thomas
Criminal Justice, '16
Seth Massey
Seth Massey
Automotive Technology, '12
Allison Stone
Allison Stone
Business Management, '14
Elizabeth Langley
Elizabeth Langley
Business Administrative Tech/Accounting, '07
Alexia West
Alexia West
Practical Nursing, ‘07
Victor Jimenez
Victor Jimenez
Marketing Management, '16
M Faye Beedles
M. Faye Beedles
Clerk Typing, 1969
Santez Kendrix
Santez Kendrix
Computer Information Systems, '09
Joel Rogers
Joel Rogers
Automotive Mechanics, 1969
Joe Pennington
Joe Pennington
Welding Technology, '13
Michelle Smith
Michelle Smith
Practical Nursing, ‘93; Registered Nursing, ‘15
Clint Hudgins
Clint Hudgins
Computer Information Systems, ‘12
Paige Johnson
Paige Johnson
Practical Nursing, 1999
Willie Ford
Willie Ford
Welding Technology, ‘06
MIchael Mize
Michael Mize
Medical Assisting, ‘15
Tiffany Jacobs
Tiffany Jacobs
Computer Information Systems, 1997
Deborah Rogers
Deborah Rogers
Business Administrative Technology, ‘04
Scott Blue
Scott Blue
Fire Science Technology, ‘14
Katie Gutierrez
Katie Gutierrez
Clinical Laboratory Technology, ‘05
Buddy Lee
Buddy Lee
Drafting Technology, 1990
Cody Barrett
Cody Barrett
CNC Technology, ‘14
Rebecca Terrell
Rebecca Terrell
Cosmetology, ‘13
Candice Richard
Candice Richard
Dental Hygiene, ‘16
Jesse Kwak
Jesse Kwak
Computer Information Systems, ’14 & ‘16
Nick Carlisle
Nick Carlisle
Air Conditioning Technology, ‘06
Larry Patrick
Larry Patrick
Fire Science Technology, ‘03
Mariah Warwick
Mariah Warwick
Registered Nursing, ‘16
Alex Reuter
Alex Reuter
Welding and Joining Technology, ‘16
Jonathan Jones
Jonathan Jones
Computer Information Systems, ‘12
Michelle Boyce
Dr. Michelle Boyce
Dental Hygiene, 1999
Andrea Laminack
Andrea Laminack
Welding and Joining Technology, ‘14
Judy Doggrell
Judy Doggrell
Commercial Truck Driving, ‘09
Jeane Buchanan
Jeanne Buchanan
Business, 1974
Tim Smith
Tim Smith
Air Conditioning Technology, ’05
50 years logo
50 years logo
Dicylle Elder
Dicylle Elder
Cosmetology, 1984
Heather Andrews
Heather Andrews
Accounting, 1994
50 years logo
50 years logo